Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Achievement Award Recipients
Past Alumni Achievement Award Winners
 
Alumni of Distinction Award
Dr. Homer Conzett (C'42)
Dr. David Gelzer (C'42) (S'43)
Dr. Ethelda Norberg Sassenrath (C'42)
Clarence "Pete" Peterson (C'21)
Gilbert Forbes (in memorial)
Edward Pike (C'55)
Dr. William Peterson (C'26)
George Sisler (C'19)
Oliver Ohmann (C'22)
Edgar Boell (C'29)
Dr. Joe Mihelic (C'32)
Charles Tyrrell (C'36) (S'37)
Joseph Duke (C'20)
Dr. Richard Biek (C'53)
William Troxell (C'38)
Dr. Ruben Austin (C'36)
Gerald Smith (C'42) (S'70)
Dr. Herbert Gearhart (C'51)
Susan Bellinger (C'59)
Dr. Paul Laube (C'32)
Dr. Dexter French (C'38)
Dr. Lee Wook Chang (C'25)
Dr. Donovan Ward (C'27)
Dr. Gene Siekmann (C'35) (S'53) (D.D.'61)
Dr. Roderick Riggs (C'55)
Harold "Hal" Fisher (C'49)
Arline Dieterich (C'41)
J. Bruce Meriwether (C'60)
William Grings (C'42)
Walter Soboleff (C'37) (S'40)
Donald Swain (C'53)
Dr. Charles Chakerian (C'24)
Keith Ackman (C'50)
Dr. Robert MacAskill (C'43)
Lois (Schneider) Selmar (C'52)
Dr. Duane Rumbaugh (C'50)
Dennis Dammerman (C'67)
Dr. Lee Beck (C'65)
Hsuan Owyang (C'50)
Tony Danza (C'72)
James Schneck (C'64)
Dr. Duane Meyer (C'50)
Dr. Laura Palmer Noone (C'80)
Richard Aborn (C'74)
Dr. Alvin Straatmeyer (C'54)
Dr. Wilfred Sawyier (C'45)
Dr. Mark P. Brodersen (C'71)
Dr. Silas G. Kessler (C'32 & S'34)
William J. Svrluga (C'66)
Dr. Robert R. Schwaegler (C'56)
Capt. Duane "Dewey" Feuerhelm (C'56)
Dr. Javaune Adams-Gaston (C'78)


Award of Merit

Saleem Ghubril (S’91)
Major James Riddick (C’91)
Todd Helgeson (C’86)
Mary Lou Baal (C’84), (MBA’88)
Paul Adams (C’83)
C. Richard Schwerdtfeger (C’86)
Polly Kadolph (C’91)
Captain Aaron Williams (C’99)
B’Ann N. Dittmar (MBA’00)



Professional Achievement Award

Joseph Lawrence (C’50)
Thomas Somerville (C’55)
Marvin O’Hare (C’55)
Patricia Franzen (C’68)
Kirk Wolfinger (C’75)
M. Donald Thomas (C’48)
Colleen (Birdnow) Brown (C’79)
Ardyth (Weinbender) Diercks (C’76)
Fredric Hayes (C’58)
Juris Terauds (C’61)
Dr. Thomas Rosenquist (C’64)
Dr. James Davis (C’60)
Graham "Scotty” Turnbull (C’56)
Dr. Henry Hector, III (C’61)
Robert Van Iten (C’59)
Mary (Usui) Toma (C’49)
Dr. Susan Senft (C’75)
Jane L. Hammond (C’50)
Dale L. Brubaker (C’43)
Kent E. Hatteberg (C’77)
Dr. Carol "Cookie" (Spenser) Kuhle (C'68)
Marion (Sessler) Hoffman (C'55)



Service to Community Award

Paul Harmon (C’64)
Donald McAllister (C’50)
Wilton Sinning (C’36), (S’39)
Betty Takes (BSN’79)
Beverly (Anderson) Curtiss (C’76)
Barbara Busse (C’57)
Margery (Deale) Dodge (C’41)
Craig Thompson (C’75)
Ruth (Hermann) Clark (C’45)
Diane Nelson (C’78)
Henry Pillard (C’57)
Robert Richard (C’72)
Dr. David Drake (C’51)
Harold Knutsen (C’65)
Bill Peck (C’60)
Douglas Horstmann (C’75)
Peggy L. Hudson (MAC’00)
Nancy J. Kringle (C’85)
Pauline M. (Tobiason) Antons (C’48)
J.P. "Rick” Carney (C’69)
Alan "Al" Spensley (C'55)
Lloyd Alamsha (C'56), (S'60)



Volunteer Recognition Award

Eleanor Rafoth (C’37)
Bruce Ferguson (C’53)
Bud Loats (C’50)
William Burnette (C’50)
Robert Besch (C’40)
Bret Johannsen (C’50)
John "Jack" Bachtell (C’53)
Barbara (Kelly) Smeltzer (C’66)
William Fullarton (C’32)
Gearhardt VanDrie (C’47)
Charmion (Luense) VanDrie (C’47)
Ron Cavanagh (C’76)
Beverly (Anderson) Curtiss (C’76)
Dan Frump (C’63)
Margie L. Schmidt (C’55)
Barbara W. (Weber) Blinks (C’64)
Anthony E. Lehmann (MBA ’87)
Jane Malone-George (C'51)


Sign In
Sign In securely
Latest News