Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees
Former Alumni Athletic
Hall of Fame Inductees
 
1989-1990
Johnny Armstrong (C'22)
Sol Butler (C'19)
Donald Emery (C'39)
Robert Finnegan (C'70)
Jim Kinney (C'78)
Dave Kuehl (C'77)
Emil Lussow (C'43)
Kenneth "Moco" Mercer Coach
Clarence Parker (C'19)
Norm Rathje (C'56)
Bill Riedel (C'42)
John Smith (C'69)
Robert Williams (C'51)

1990-1991
Scott Berry (C'63)
Bryan Dunn (C'67)
Carol Mundhenke Gibbs (C'38)
Ivan Livingstone (C'54)
William Miller (C'37)
Clarence T. "Pete" Peterson Coach
Robert Schiers (C'42)

1991-1992
Peter Boyd (C'62)
John C. Chalmers Coach
Herbert Fetrow (C'38)
Dale Giesler (C'61)
Earl Grantenbein (C'49)
Cornelius Hook (C'37)
Eugene Rowell (C'81)

1992-1993
Theatrice E. Gibbs (C'38)
Robert Purcell (C'52)
Obie Saddler (C'68)
Rick Steil (C'81)
Dr. Donovan Ward (C'27) Contributor
Eldon D. Werkheiser (C'41)

1993-1994
James Carpenter Sports Broadcaster
Milton Conzett (C'41)
Gary Grimm (C'70)
Paul Kruase (C'67)
Ray Kuefler (C'47)
Robert B. Miller (C'50)

1994-1995
Jerry Borg (C'49)
Joe Davison Coach
Charles Knutsen (C'72)
Robert "Joe" Kuefler (C'48)
Eldon "Bud" Loats (C'50)
J. Bruce Meriwether (C'60)

1995-1996
Steve Brown (C'75)
William Burnette (C'50)
Gaylord M. Couchman President, UD ('53-67)
Dan Daack (C'68)
Keith Malone (C'50)
Wilbur Mundhenke (C'35)
Robert Salinas (C'81)
Lawrence Sandoval (C'42)

1996-1997
Don Birmingham Coach
Bruce Freeman (C'47)
Robert Sellergren (C'47)
Jan Jacobs Unruh (C'85)

1997-1998
William George French (C'56)
LeRoy Watts (C'47)
Arnie Ziegler (C'54)

1998-1999
Rick Anderson (C'66)
Clair Lossin (C'50)
Penny Wehrs (C'88)

1999-2000
Jeffrey Benson (C'80)
Charles Haas (C'85)
Robert North (C'65)

2000-2001
Tim Lundquist (C'86)
Jan Thielen Snead (C'85)
Graham "Scotty" Turnbull (C'56)

2001-2002
Tom Cummings (C'74)
Lisa Herb Coach
Tony Shavone (C'51)

2002-2003
1987-1988 Men's Basketball Team
Lori Anda Bowen (C'83)
Jim Fox (C'63)
Roger Little (C'88)
James Martin (C'67)
Melvin "Sweet Pea" McDonald (C'40)
Brian McGregor (C'59)
Hank Pillard* (C'57)
Col. Robert Wicklund (C'53)

2004-2005
1982 Women's Volleyball Team
Rena Edgerton* (C'49)
Grayling Gordon (C'89)
Dozier Jones (C'66)
Mike Masters (C'81)
Bill Reid (C'57)
Eugene Siekmann* (C'35)
Doug Wilson (C'81)

2005-2006
Tim Finn (C'C'82)
Warren Melchert* (C'55)
Robert Raleigh III (C'94)
Darel Rathje (C'62)

2006-2007
Christina (Morrison) Basich (C'86)
John Hudson (C'60)
Bret Johannsen (C'50 in memoriam)
Stacey (Gassmann) Ruff (C'95)
Juris Terauds (C'61)

2007-2008
Mr. Edward Taber (C'25 in memoriam)
Dr. Roger Patton (C'57)
Mr. David Sage (C'64)
Mrs. June (Salow) Wooten (C'87)
Mr. Tim Felderman (C'95)
 

2008-2009
Todd Cox (C’82)
Russell Spearman (C’62)
Roger Waialae (C’90)
Lori (Kamp) Wieters (C’83)
Marilyn Zunk*


2009-2010
Scott J. Harris (C’82)
Greta M. Pemsl (C’02)
1948 Football Team
1979 Football Team


2010-2011
Fred Van Iten (C'67)
Gary Kane (C'70)
Dawn (Laubach) Tschiggfrie (C'88)
William Johannsen (C'52)

 

2011-2012
Maurice "Maury" Waugh* (C'62)
Lisa (Demerath) Schultz (C'02)
Robert "Bob" Glenn (C'67)


*Denotes Hall of Distinction Member
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Latest News